Online Admissions

Online Admission & Registration System 2020

General Instructions

  1. Use you roll no. as login ID and default password as communicated by academic in-charge of respective colleges for one time.

  1. Change your password and remember it for further use.

  1. Please register as per following schedule:
  • TCA and PDDUCH&F on 20/08/2020 between 10:00 AM to 5: 00 PM
  • PG college of Agriculture on 21/08/2020 between 10:00 AM to 5: 00 PM
  • School of SAB&RM and CAE on 22/08/2020 between 10:00 AM to 5: 00 PM
  • CBS&H, CCS and CoF on 23/08/2020 between 10:00 AM to 5: 00 PM
  • Leftover students of UG, PG and Ph.D on 24/08/2020 between 10:00 AM to 5: 00 PM
  1. Need not to do anything in compulsory courses, by default it is selected.
  2. Select the PGS/Elective/Repeat/Leftover courses by checking the box appropriately.

Note: PG students have to select all PGS courses under Elective/ PGS Courses.

  1. After selection of courses carefully, click on “I want to proceed for the next step” and follow the payment procedure through gateway.
  2. On successful payment, a non-editable page containing the subject you have registered will appear on your screen.
  3. It is advised to download and save/print the page for your record.
  4. In case of any problem following persons can be contacted:
    1. P. K. Pranav
    2. S. K. Patel
    3. Manoj Kumar 

                                                       Email id – onlineadmissions@rpcau.ac.in

College Name – College of Community Science
Department – Family Resource Management
Degree Programme – M.Sc FRM
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person -Dr Shishir Kala Mob 9771036882, Dr Sunita Prasad Mob 9162733354
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.        Retail Management FRM-509 IIIrd 3 (2+1)
2.        Master’sSeminar FRM-591 IIIrd 1 (1+0)
3.          Master’s Research FRM-599 IIIrd 8(0+8)
         
College Name – College of Community Science
Department – Home Science Extension & Communication Management
Degree Programme – M.Sc HECM
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person -Dr Punam Kumari mob 8084140730,      Dr Renu Kumari mob 9430815872/6203344902
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.        Educational Technology HECM-510 IIIrd 3 (2+1)
2.        Seminar HECM-591 IIIrd 1 (1+0)
3.        Master’s Research HECM-599 IIIrd 9(0+9)
4.        Introduction for Networking & Internet Application MCA-502 IIIrd 2(1+1)
         
College Name – College of Community Science
Department –
Degree Programme – Under Graduate (B.Sc. Community Science)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Veena Shahi, O/I Academic and 9431426347
A. Regular Courses      
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Elementary Statistics BES-102 IIIrd 2+1
2 Finance  Management and Consumer Education HRM-201 IIIrd  2+1
3 Techniques of Fabric Construction HTA-201 IIIrd 1+2
4 Community Nutrition and Education HFN-201 IIIrd  2+1
5 Information and Communication Technology HEM-201 IIIrd 1+2
6 Fundamentals of Food Microbiology BMB-204 IIIrd 2+1
7 Food and Nutrition Policy and Agriculture HFN-202 IIIrd  2+0
8 Marriage and Family Dynamics HHD-201 IIIrd  2+1
9 Introduction to Rural Sociology and Educational Psychology AEE-301 Vth 2+0
10 Elementary Human Physiology HHP-301 Vth 2+1
11 Project Management HEM-301 Vth 1+2
12 Garment and Accessory Designing HTA-301 Vth  0+3
13 Food Hygiene and Sanitation HFN-301 Vth  1+1
14 Family Counselling and Child Welfare HHD-301 Vth  2+1
15 Principle of Textile Designing HTA-304 Vth 1+2
16 Residential and Commercial Space Design HRM-301 Vth  2+1
17 Educational Tour Due to Covid this course will be offered in VIIth along with Vth Semester students
18 Product Development and Entrepreneurship HEL-401 (M-1) VIIth 0+20
19 Community Nutrition and Welfare HEL-401 (M-2) VIIth 0+20
20 Skill Development Programme in Extension Education and Communication Management   VIIth  
  Instructional Video Production HSD-401   0+9
  Public Relation and Social Marketing HSD-402   0+2
  Web Designing and Multimedia Production HSD-403    0+9
21 Industrial Attachment HIA-402 IXth 0+10
22 Rural Area Work Experience HRE-403 IXth 0+10
B. Repeat Courses      
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Garment and Accessory Designing HTA-301 VIIth  0+3
2 Family Counselling and Child Welfare HHD-301 VIIth 2+1
3 Residential and Commercial Space Design HRM-301 VIIth  2+1
4 Information and Communication Technology HEM-201 VIIth  1+2
5 Principles of Human Nutrition HFN-101 VIIth  3+0
6 Extension and Rural Development HEM-101 VIIth 2+0
7 Environmental Studies and Disaster Management BBP-106 VIIth  2+1
8 Diffusion and Adoption of Homestead Technologies HEM-102 VIIth 2+1
9 Ergonomics  and  Appropriate Technologies HRM-202 VIIth 1+1
10 Textile Science and Fabric Care HTA-101 VIIth 2+1
11 Retailing and Merchandizing- Textiles and Apparel HTA-203 VIIth 2+0
12 Elementary Statistics BES-102 VIIth & Vth 2+1
13 Fundamentals of Food Microbiology BMB-204 VIIth & Vth  2+1
14 Food and Nutrition Policy and Agriculture HFN-202 Vth  2+0
15 Fundamentals of Human Development HHD-101 IIIrd 2+0
         
College Name – College of Community Science
Department –  Food and Nutrition
Degree Programme –   M.Sc. (Community Science) Food & Nutrition
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr Gitanjali Chaudhary (M: 9801011596)
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Food Processing Technology FN505 III 3+0
2 Nutrition during Life Cycle FN507 III 3+0
3 Master’s Seminar FN591 III 1+0
4 Master’s Research FN 599 III 0+5
5 Education Technology HECM 510 III 2+1
6 Library and information services PGS 501 III 0+1
7 Technical Writing and Communication skill PGS 502 III 0+1

College Name – College of Basic Sciences and Humanities
Department – Agricultural Biotechnology and Molecular Biology
Degree Programme – M.Sc. and PhD
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. K. L. Bhutia/ 8787434177
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Basic Biochemistry Biochem-501 3rd 3+1
2 Principle of Microbiology Micro-501 3rd 3+1
3 Bioinformatics Stat-571 3rd 2+0
4 Genetics BAB-502 (Repeat course) 3rd 2+1
5 Library and Information Services PGS-501 3rd 0+1
6 Technical writing and communication skills PGS-502 3rd 0+1
For PhD
1 Food and Nutritional Biochemistry Biochem-509 3rd 2+1
         
College Name: College of Basic Sciences & Humanities
Department: Basic Sciences & Languages (SMCA, P&L)
Name and Mobile No. of concerned Person(I/C Academic): Dr. Mahesh Kumar (Mob: 9431885006)
S. No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hours
1 Regression Analysis STAT-567 III 1 + 1
2 Time Series Analysis STAT-569 III 1 + 1
3 Master’s Research STAT-599 III 0 + 10
4 Master’s Seminar STAT-591 III 1 + 0
5 Library and Information Services PGS-501 III 0 + 1
6 Technical Writing and Communications Skills PGS-502 III 0 + 1
7 Intellectual Property and its Managements in Agriculture PGS-503 III 1 + 0
         
College Name – College Of Basic Sciences & Humanities
Department – Botany, Plant Physiology & Biochemistry
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person –Dr. Kavita (9430488636)
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
B.Tech (Biotech)
1 Basic Botany Bot-101 Monsoon 2+1
2 Environmental Studies and Disaster Management Env-101 Monsoon 2+1
3 Plant Physiology Bot-201 Monsoon 2+1
B.Sc. (Ag)
4 Environmental Studies and Disaster Management BBP-201 Monsoon 2+1
Post-graduate
5 Principles of Plant Physiology PP-501 Monsoon 3+1
6 Hormonal Regulation of Plant Growth and Development PP-504 Monsoon 2+1
7 Masters’ Seminar PP-591 Monsoon 1+0
8 Masters’ Research PP-599 Monsoon  
Ph.D.
9 Doctoral Research PP-699 Monsoon  
         
College Name – College of Basic Sciences & Humanities
Department – Botany, Plant Physiology and Biochemistry
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person –Dr. Teikur Majaw, (9862036285)
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
BTech (Biotechnology)
1 Enzymology and Enzyme technologies Biochem-301 5th 3(2+1)
2 Immunology Biotech-301 5th 3(2+1)
3 General Chemistry BCH-106 9th (old, R) 3(2+1)
Post-graduate
1 Basic Biochemistry Biochem-501 Monsoon 4(3+1)
2 Food and Nutritional Biochemistry Biochem-509 Monsoon 3(2+1)
         
College Name – School of Agribusiness and Rural Management
Department – Agribusiness
Degree Programme – MBA (Agribusiness)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. A.R. Shravanthi, Academic Incharge (MBA Agribusiness) Mobile No. 8248430540
S.No Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.        Research Methodology in Business Management ABM 511 3rd 3+0
2.        Operation Research ABM 515 3rd 2+0
3.        Rural Marketing ABM 516 3rd 2+0
4.        Agricultural Marketing Management ABM 517 3rd 2+0
5.        Fertilizer Technology & Management ABM 519 3rd 2+0
6.        Management of Agro-Chemical Industry ABM 520 3rd 2+0
7.        International Trade & Sustainability Governance ABM 526 3rd 2+0
8.        Agri-Supply Chain Management ABM 532 3rd 2+0
9.        Summer Training/ Industrial Attachment ABM 595 3rd 0
10.    Library & Information Services PGS 501 3rd 0+1
11.    Technical Writing and Communications Skills PGS 502 3rd 0+1
         
College Name – College of Basic Science & Humanities, Pusa
Department –  Rural Management
Degree Programme – MBA Rural Management
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr Mohit Sharma, +919549034035
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Operation Management MRM 510 3rd 2+0
2 Strategies Management MRM 525 3rd 2+0
3 Rural Finance and Banking MRM 527 3rd 2+0
4 Social Entrepreneurship MRM 528 3rd 2+0
5 Rural Development Administration MRM 529 3rd 2+0
6 Macro Economic Analysis for Rural Society MRM 530 3rd 2+0
7 Legal Frame Work Governing Human Relations MRM 533 3rd 2+0
8 Master Seminar MRM 591 3rd 0+1
9 Summer Internship MRM 595 3rd 0
10 Library and Information Services PGS 501 3rd 0+1
11 Technical Writing and Communication Skills PGS 502 3rd 0+1
         
College Name – CBS&H
Department – Microbiology
Degree Programme – PG (Agri. Microbiology)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Khem Raj Meena; 9508478231
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Master’s Research Micro-599 3rd and 4th  and 5th sem  20
         
College Name – College of Basic Sciences & Humanities, RPCAU, Pusa
Department – Academic Cell, B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
Degree Programme – B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. R.P.K. Ray (9934784159)
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Basic Botany/ Basic Mathematics-I **Bot-101/ *Math-101 1st Sem. 3(2+1)/3(3+0)
2 Crop production technology Agron.-101 1st Sem. 3(2+1)
3 Cell Biology Biotech-101 1st Sem. 2(2+0)
4 Basic Genetics Biotech-102 1st Sem. 3(2+1)
5 Introduction to Biotechnology Biotech-103 1st Sem. 3(2+1)
6 Communication Skills and Personality Development CSPD-101 1st Sem. 2(1+1)
7 Environmental Studies and Disaster Management Env.-101 1st Sem. 3(2+1)
8 Food Science and Processing FT-101 1st Sem. 2(1+1)
9 Human Ethics HD-101 1st Sem. 1(1+0)
10 NCC/NSO/NSS 101 1st Sem. 0+1 NC
11 Livestock Production and Management AS-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
12 Recombinant DNA Technology Biotech.-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
13 Plant Physiology Bot.-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
14 Information and Communication Technology ICT-201 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
15 Economics and Marketing Econ-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
16 Fundamentals of Crop Protection/ Livestock Product Technology *Ent-Pl. Path.201/  **AS-202 3rd Sem. 3 (2+1) /3 (2+1)
17 Biomathematics Math. -201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
18 Breeding of Field Crops/Animal Health Care *PB-201/**AS-203 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)/3(2+1)
19 NCC/NSO/NSS 201 3rd Sem. 0+1 NC
20 Enzymology and Enzyme Technologies Biochem-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
21 Immunology Biotech-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
22 Molecular Genetics Biotech-302 5th Sem. 2(2+0)
23 Nanobiotechnology Biotech-303 5th Sem. 2(2+0)
24 Animal Biotechnology Biotech-304 5th Sem. 4(3+1)
25 Molecular Marker Technology Biotech-305 5th Sem. 2(2+0)
26 Genomics and Proteomics Biotech-306 5th Sem. 3(3+0)
27 IPR, Biosafety and Bioethics. Biotech-307 5th Sem. 2(2+0)
28 Agricultural Informatics ICT-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
29 Plant Biotechnology/  Microbial and environmental  Biotechnology  Biotech.-491 7th Sem. 20 (0+20)
30 Educational Tour 7th Sem. 0+1 NC
31 General Chemistry BCH-106 9th Sem. 3 (2+1)
32 Introductory Molecular Biology BAB-106 9th Sem. 3 (2+1)

College Name : P.G. College Agriculture
Department: Soil Science, RPCAU, Pusa
Degree Programme: M.Sc.(Ag.)
Name of mobile no. of the concerned person:
Dr. Pankaj Singh, Mob. 7482978790  Mr. Upendra Prasad Singh, Mob. 7320984857
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Soil Physics SOILS 501 III rd 2+1
2 Soil Fertility and Fertilizer Use SOILS 502 III rd 3+1
3 Soil Biology & Biochemistry SOILS 506 III rd 2+1
4 Remote Sensing & GIS Techniques for Soil & Crop Studies SOILS 510 III rd 2+1
5 Analytical Techniques & Instrumental methods in soil & Plant Analysis SOILS 511 III rd 0 +2
6 Management of Problematic soils and water SOILS 513 III rd 2+1
7 Master’s Seminar SOILS 591 III rd 1+0
8 Master’s Research SOILS 599 III rd As Required
         
College Name: Post Graduate College of Agriculture (PGCA)
Department: Department of Agricultural Economics
Degree Programme: Master and Doctoral Programmes
Name and Mobile no. of the concerned person: Dr. D.K. Sinha, 9430259717
M.Sc.(Ag)        
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Evaluation of Economic Thought AG ECON 503 Monsoon, 2020 1+0
2 Linear Programming AG ECON 508 Monsoon, 2020 1+1
3 Master’s Seminar AG ECON 591 Monsoon, 2020 1+0
4 Master’s Research AG ECON 599 Monsoon, 2020  
Ph.D.        
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
3 Doctoral Seminar AG ECON 692 Monsoon, 2020 1+0
4 Doctoral Research AG ECON 699 Monsoon, 2020  
         
College Name – College of Agriculture
Department – Agronomy
Degree Programme – M.Sc. (Ag.)/Ph.D. in Agronomy
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person –Vinod Kumar (HoD)-9431834083/Dharminder (AI)-8092308584
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Doctoral Research AGRON-699 5 9
2 Masters Research AGRON-599 3 9
3 Agronomy of major cereals and pulses AGRON-506 3 2+1
4 Agronomy of Oilseed, Fibre and sugar crop AGRON-507 3 2+1
5 Agronomy of Fodder and Forage Crops AGRON-509 3 2+1
6 Agrometeorology and Crop Weather Forecasting AGRON-505 3 2+1
7 Doctoral  Research AGRON-699 3 10
8 Library information services PGS-501 3 0+1
9 Technical writing and Communication Skills PGS-502 3 0+1
10 Intellectual Property and its Management in  Agriculture (e-course) PGS-503 3 0+1
         
College Name –  College of Agriculture
Department – Entomology
Degree Programme –  M.Sc. (Ag.)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. S. K.Sahoo (Mob. No.9872655270) and Sh. Vijay Kumar (Mob. No. 9470247424)
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.   Insect Morphology ENT 501 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
2.   Insect Anatomy, Physiology and Nutrition ENT 502 Monsoon 3 (2+1)
3.   Classification of Insects ENT 504 Monsoon 3 (2+1)
4.   Insect Ecology ENT 505 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
5.   Biological Control of Crop Pests and Weeds ENT 507 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
6.   Toxicology of Insecticides ENT 508 Monsoon 3 (2+1)
7.   Pests of Field Crops ENT 511 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
8.   Storage Entomology ENT 513 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
9.   Techniques in Plant Protection ENT 518 Monsoon 1 (0+1)
10.   Master’s Seminar ENT 591 Monsoon 1 (1+0)
11.   Master’s Research ENT 599 Monsoon  
         
College Name –  Post Graduate College of Agriculture
Department –  Plant Breeding & Genetics
Degree Programme – M.Sc. (Ag.)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Nilanjaya-6202843136
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Principles of Genetics GP-501 1st & 3rd 2+1
2 Principles of Plant Breeding GP-503 1st & 3rd 2+1
3 Heterosis Breeding GP-507 1st & 3rd 1+1
4 Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics GP-508 1st & 3rd 2+1
5 Maintenance Breeding, concepts of variety release and seed production GP-515 1st & 3rd 1+1
6 Master’s Seminar GP-591 3rd 1 Cr.
7 Master’s Research GP 599 3rd
         
College Name –  Post Graduate College of Agriculture
Department –  Plant Breeding & Genetics
Degree Programme – Ph.D.
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Nilanjaya-6202843136
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Plant Genetic resources & their utilization GP-601 1st & 3rd 2+0
2 Advances in quantitative Genetics GP-602 1st & 3rd 2+1
3 Genomics in crop improvement GP-603 1st & 3rd 2+1
4 Doctoral Seminar-I GP -691 3rd 1 Cr.
5 Doctoral Research GP 699 3rd
         
College Name –  College of Agriculture
Department – Entomology
Degree Programme –  Ph. D. (Entomology)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. S. K.Sahoo (Mob. No.9872655270) and Sh. Vijay Kumar (Mob. No. 9470247424)
S.no Subject  Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.   Advanced  Insect Ecology ENT 604 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
2.   Insect Behaviour ENT 605 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
3.   Recent Trends in Biological Control ENT 606 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
4.   Advanced Host Plant Resistance ENT 608 Monsoon 2 (1+1)
5.   Doctoral Seminar-I ENT 691 Monsoon 1 (0+1)
6.   Doctoral Seminar-II ENT 692 Monsoon 1 (0+1)
7.   Doctoral  Research ENT 699 Monsoon
         
College Name – PG College of Agriculture
Department – Horticulture
Degree Program – M.Sc. (Ag) Horticulture – Fruit Science,       M.Sc. (Ag) Horticulture- Vegetable Science
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Udit Kumar: 9431958567, Dr. Asish Kumar Panda: 8072348737; 9468356627
S.No Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Masters’ Seminar FSC 591 3rd 0+1
2 Masters’ Research FSC 599 3rd & 5th 0+11, 0+9
3 Masters’ Seminar VSC 591 3rd 0+1
4 Masters’ Research VSC 599 3rd & 5th 0+11, 0+9
5 INTRODUCTION TO NETWORKING & INTERNT APPLICATION MCA 502 3RD 1+1
6 LIBRARY & INFORMATION SERVICES PGS 501 3RD 0+1
7 TECHNICL WRITING & COMMUNICATION SKILL PGS 502 3RD 0+1
8 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY & ITS MANAGEMENT IN AGRICULTURE PGS 503 3RD 0+1
9 BASIC CONCEPTS IN LABORATORY TECHNIQUES PGS 504 3RD 0+1
         
College Name –  P.G. College of Agriculture
Department –  Department of Plant Pathology
Degree Programme –  M. Sc. (Ag)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. R. K. Ranjan – 9934416674
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.         Mycology PL PATH 501 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
2.         Plant Virology PL PATH 502 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
3.         Plant Bacteriology PL PATH 503 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
4.         Integrated Disease Management PL PATH 516 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
5.         Master’s Seminar PL PATH 591 Monsoon- 2020 1+0
6.         Master’s Research PL PATH 599 Monsoon- 2020  
         
College Name –  P.G. College of Agriculture
Department –  Department of Plant Pathology
Degree Programme –  Ph. D.
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. R. K. Ranjan – 9934416674
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1.         Advanced Mycology PL PATH 601 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
2.         Advanced Virology PL PATH 602 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
3.         Advanced Bacteriology PL PATH 603 Monsoon- 2020 2+1
4.         Principles & Procedures of Certification PL PATH 605 Monsoon- 2020 1+0
5.         Doctoral Seminar-I PL PATH 691 Monsoon- 2020 1+0
6.         Doctoral Seminar-II PL PATH 692 Monsoon- 2020 1+0
7.         Doctoral Research PL PATH 699 Monsoon- 2020  
         
College Name –  PGCA (Post Graduate College of Agriculture)
Department – Nematology
Degree Programme – M. Sc. (Ag.)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Nishi Keshari, 9572574205/9123287966
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Beneficial Nematodes Nema-511 Third 1+1
2 Integrated Disease Management Pl Path-516 Third 2+1
3 Library and Information Services PGS-501 Third 0+1
4 Technical Writing and Communications Skills PGS-502 Third 0+1
5 Master’s Seminar Nema-591 Third 1+0
6 Master’s Research Nema -599 Third 10
         
College Name – P.G.College of Agriculture
Department – Extension Education
Degree Programme – M.Sc. & Ph.D
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Satya Prakash ;  6207647397/9471601657
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Human  Resourc e  Develop ment EXT-507 III 2+1
2 Technical Writing and Communication Skill PGS-502 III 0+1
3 Masters  Seminar EXT-591 III 1+0
4 Masters  Research EXT-599 III 0+10
5 Doctoral  Seminar-I EXT-691 III 1+0
6 Doctoral Research EXT-699 III&V 0+12
7 Doctoral Research EXT-699 VII 0+15
8 Library & Information Services PGS-501 III 0+1
9 Intellectual  Property and & its management in Agriculture ( e- course) PGS-503 III 1+0

College Name – College of Agricultural Engineering
Department – Processing & Food Engineering
Degree Programme – M. Tech. – Agril. Engg. (PFE)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Mukesh Shrivastava,  6203132402
Sl.no. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Master’s  Research PFE 599 III 0+10
2 Master’s  Seminar PFE 591 III 1+0
3 Library and Information Services PGS 501 III 0+1
4 Technical Writing and Communication Skills PGS 502 III 0+1
         
College Name : College of Agricultural Engineering
Department : Soil & Water Engineering
Degree Programme :  M.Tech(SWE)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person : Dr.Raj Kishor Singh (Mob:6204044757)
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Master Research SWE-599 III 0+10
2 Library & Information Services PGS-501 III 0+1
3 Technical writing and Communication Skills PGS-502 III 0+1
4 Intellectual Property and its Management in Agriculture PGS-503 III 1+0
5* Mathematical Methods for Applied Science STAT-501 III 2+0
Note-   5* is Repeat course
 
College Name : College of Agricultural Engineering
Department : Soil & Water Engineering
Degree Programme : Ph.D (SWE)
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Doctoral Research SWE-699 III 0+12
         
         
College Name – College of Agricultural Engineering
Department –
Degree Programme – B.Tech. (Agril. Engg.)
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. R. K. Sahu, O/I, AMEC, CAE, Pusa, 7782019951
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Heat and Mass Transfer BEM-204 3rd 2+0
2 Principles of Agronomy AAG-205 3rd 2+1
3 Communications Skills and Personality development CSPD-201 3rd 1+1
4 Engineering Mathematics-III MATH-202 3rd 2+1
5 Soil Mechanics BEC-201 3rd 1+1
6 Design of Structures BEC-202 3rd 1+1
7 Machine Design BEM-201 3rd 2+0
8 Thermodynamics, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning BEM-202 3rd 2+1
9 Electrical Machine and Power Utilization BEE-201 3rd 2+1
10 Tractor Systems and Controls FMP-301 5th 2+1
11 Farm Machinery and Equipment-I FMP-302 5th 2+1
12 Agricultural Structures and Environmental Control PFE-301 5th 2+1
13 Post Harvest Engineering of Cereals, Pulses and Oil Seeds PFE-302 5th 2+1
14 Soil and Water Conservation Engg. SWC-301 5th 2+1
15 Watershed Planning and Management SWC-302 5th 1+1
16 Drainage Engineering IDE-301 5th 1+1
17 Renewable Power Sources REE-301 5th 2+1
18 Skill Development Training-I (Student READY) READY-201 5th 0+5
19 10-weeks Industrial Attachment / Internship (Student READY) READY-411 7th 0+10
20 10-weeks Experiential Learning on campus (Student READY) READY-412 7th 0+10
21 Skill Development Training-II (Student READY) Registration only READY-301 7th 0+5
22 Educational Tour (Registration only) AET-401 7th 0+2
23 * Engineering Mathematics-I MATH-107   2+1
24 *Engineering Physics BPH-106   2+1
25 *Engineering Chemistry BCH-101   2+1
26 *Surveying and Levelling BEC-102   1+2
27 *Engineering Mechanics BEC-103   2+1
28 *Heat and Mass transfer BEM-101   2+0
  *other repeat courses.      

College Name – Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay College of Horticulture & Forestry, Dholi Campus
Department –  Nil
Degree Programme – B.Sc. (Hons.) Horticulture
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Dr. Sanjay Kumar Singh (9973315575), Dr. Roshni  Agnihotri (8091763166), Sri Ram Kumar Ram (7654387679)
S.no Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Fundamentals of Plant Pathology HPP-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
2 Fundamentals of Entomology HEZ-201 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
3 Temperate Vegetable Crops HHT-201 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
4 Nematode Pests of Horticultural Crops & their Management HEZ-202 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
5 Diseases of Fruit, Plantation, Medicinal & Aromatic Crops HPP-202 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
6 Fundamentals of Food Technology HHT-202 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
7 Temperate Fruit Crops HHT-203 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
8 Weed Management in Horticultural Crops HAG-201 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
9 Commercial Floriculture HHT-204 3rd Sem. 3(2+1)
10 Elementary Plant Biotechnology HPG-201 3rd Sem. 2(1+1)
1 Organic Farming HAG-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
2 Introduction to Major Field Crops HAG-302 5th Sem. 2(1+1)
3 Medicinal and Aromatic Crops HHT-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
4 Introductory Agroforestry HHF-301 5th Sem. 2(1+1)
5 Breeding of Vegetable, Tuber and Spice Crops HPG-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
6 Diseases of Vegetables, Ornamentals and Spice Crops HPP-301 5th Sem. 3(2+1)
7 Orchard and Estate Management HHT-302 5th Sem. 2(1+1)
8 Agro-meteorology and Climate Change HAG-303 5th Sem. 2(1+1)
9 Potato and Tuber Crops HHT-303 5th Sem. 2(1+1)

College Name – TCA, Dholi
Degree Programme – B.Sc.(Hons.)Agriculture
Name and mobile no. of the concerned person – Shri L. N. Singh (Professor In-Charge) & 9955030158
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs
1 Crop Production Technology–I (Kharif Crops) AAG–201 3rd 2(1+1)
2 Fundamental of Plant Breeding APG–201 3rd 3(2+1)
3 Agricultural Finance and Co-operation AAE–201 3rd 3(2+1)
4 Agri-Informatics BAS–202 3rd 2(1+1)
5 Farm Machinery and Power AEN–201 3rd 2(1+1)
6 Production Technology for Vegetables and Spices AHT–201 3rd 2(1+1)
7 Environmental Studies and Disaster Management BBP–201 3rd 3(2+1)
8 Statistical Methods BAS–201 3rd 2(1+1)
9 Livestock and Poultry Management ALM–201 3rd 4(3+1)
10 NSS** NSS–201** 3rd 1(0+1)**
11 Principles of Integrated Pest and Disease Management APP–301 5th 3(2+1)
12 Manures, Fertilizers and Soil Fertility Management ASS–202 5th 3(2+1)
13 Pests of Crops and Stored Grain and their Management AEZ–301 5th 3(2+1)
14 Diseases of Field and Horticulture Crops and their Management – I APP–201 5th 3(2+1)
15 Crop Improvement – I (Kharif Crop) APG–301 5th 2(1+1)
16 Entrepreneurship Development and Business Communication AEE–301 5th 2(1+1)
17 Geoinformatics and Nano-technology and Precision Farming AAG–302 5th 2(1+1)
18 Practical Crop Production – I (Kharif Crops) AAG–301 5th 2(0+2)
19 Intellectual Property Rights BAS–301 5th 1(1+0)
20 Course title Course No. 7 Credit Hrs.
21 Unit attachment in Univ./College/KVK/Research Station Attachment RAWE-UA-403 7 5(0+5)
22 Village attachment RAWE-VA-402 7 8(0+8)
23 Agro-Industrial Attachment RAWE-AIA-405 7 3(0+3)
24 Project Report Preparation, Presentation and Evaluation RAWE-PR-406 7 1(0+1)
Elective Course
1 Agribusiness Management AAE–306 5th 3(2+1)
2 Landscaping AHT–308 5th 3(2+1)
3 Protected Cultivation AHT–309 5th 3(2+1)
4 Weed Management AAG–306 5th 3(2+1)
Repeat Course / Additional Course
1 Production Technology for Vegetables and Spices AHT–201 R 5th 2 (1+1)
2 Fundamental of Plant Breeding APG–201 R 5th 3 (2+1)
3 Agri-Informatics BAS–202 R / A 5th 2 (1+1)
4 Statistical Methods BAS–201 R / A 5th 2 (1+1)
5 Livestock and Poultry Management ALM–201 R 5th 4 (3+1)

College Name – College of Fisheries, Dholi      
Department-      
Degree Programme- B.F.Sc.      
Name and mobile No. of the concerned person- Dr. Shivendra Kumar, 9006305790; Mr. Navnit Kumar, 6203614842
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs (eg-2+1, 3+1)
1 Fish Food Organisms AQC-211 3rd 1+1
2 Ornamental Fish Production and Management AQC-212 3rd 1+1
3 Genetics and Breeding AQC-213 3rd 1+1
4 Anatomy & Biology of Shellfish FRM-211 3rd 1+1
5 Aquatic Ecology, Biodiversity and Disaster Management AEM-211 3rd 2+1
6 Marine Biology AEM-212 3rd 2+1
7 Freezing Technology FPT-211 3rd 1+1
8 Fish Immunology AAHM-211 3rd 1+1
9 Fishing Craft Technology FEN-211 3rd 1+1
10 Fisheries Economics FEES-211 3rd 2+1
11 Shellfish Hatchery Management AQC-311 5th 1+1
12 Marine Fisheries FRM-311 5th 2+1
13 Fish Population Dynamics and Stock Assessment FRM-312 5th 2+1
14 Coastal Zone Management AEM-311 5th 1+1
15 Pharmacology AAHM-311 5th 2+1
16 Fish toxicology AAHM-312 5th 1+1
17 Fish Products & Value Addition FPT-311 5th 2+1
18 Refrigeration & Equipment Engineering FEN-311 5th 2+1
19 Fisheries Co-operatives and Marketing FEES-311 5th 1+1
20 Fisheries Policy and Law FEES-312 5th 1+0
21 Student READY Programme   7th  
  (a) In-Plant attachment (for 8 weeks)     0+10
  (b) Rural Fisheries Work Experience programme (for 8 weeks)     0+8
  (c) Study tour (in and Outside State) (for 4 weeks)     0+2
Other Repeat Courses
1 Taxonomy of fin fish FRM-111   1+2
2 Meteorology, Climatology and Geography AEM – 111   1+1
3 Soil and Water Chemistry AEM – 112   2+1
4 Fundamentals of Biochemistry FPT – 111   2+1
5 Fish in Nutrition FPT – 112   1+0
6 Fundamentals of Microbiology AAHM – 111   2+1
7 Statistical Methods FEES – 111   2+1
8 Communication Skills and personality development FEES – 112   0+1
9 Anatomy and Biology of finfish FRM-122   2+1
10 Fishing Gear Technology FEN-121   1+1
11 Finfish Hatchery Management AQC-222   2+1

 

 

COLLEGE OF FISHERIES, DHOLI (MUZAFFARPUR)
List of Offered Subjects
College Name – College of Fisheries, Dholi      
Department- Aquaculture      
Degree Programme- M.F.Sc      
Name and mobile No. of the concerned person –  Dr. Shivendra Kumar, 9006305790
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs (eg-2+1, 3+1)
1 Freshwater Aquaculture AQC-510 III 2+1
2 Master Seminar AQC-591 III 0+1
3 Master Research AQC-599 III 0+10

 

 

 

COLLEGE OF FISHERIES, DHOLI (MUZAFFARPUR)
List of Offered Subjects
College Name – College of Fisheries, Dholi      
Department- Fisheries Resource Managemnt      
Degree Programme- M.F.Sc      
Name and mobile No. of the concerned person –  Miss Adita Sharma, 7368004795; Dr. Shivendra Kumar, 9006305790
Sl.No. Subject Name Subject Code Semester Credit Hrs (eg-2+1, 3+1)
1 Fisheries Regulation FRM-505 III 2+1
2 Master Seminar AQC-591 III 0+1
3 Master Research AQC-599 III 0+10
4 Inland Fisheries Resources FRM- 501 III 2+1

Click here to Login

 

 


Office- Orders

  1. O.O.NO.78/REG/RPCAU,PUSA- Fee Details & Contact Personal list

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Whosoever not registered yet should follow the following steps:

  1. Contact your Academic Cell/Dean through email/phone and collect account details as well as admission fee details.
  2. Details regarding the courses being offered for the current semester can be accessed by login into the online registration cum admission portal.
  3. The student must deposit the total fee in the university account as per details received in the first step.
  4. Students should download the course registration sheet by clicking on the link below and fill up requisite courses as per his/her requirement.   Course registration sheet DOC | PDF
  5. Email course registration sheet and scanned copy of the payment slip as attachment to Academic Cell and Dean.